Provide a large selection of eBook titles representing a broad range of academic subject matter, and
is a strong complement for any academic collection. The breadth of information available through this package ensures that users will have access to information relevant to their research needs, and additional titles are added to the package each month.
Egyptian Conference Management system has been designed and developed with the objective of enabling professional and timely execution of all processes involved in a scientific conference. Almost all of the processes of scientific conferences or congresses, workshops, scientific contests, and any scientific event are covered.
t covers all steps and activities in such events. It mainly addresses both scientific and operational aspects.
Egyptian Conference Management system provides a suitable platform to present and publish scientific achievements as well as the opportunity to review and discuss these findings by the scientific community.
Egyptian Conferences are one of the most appropriate means for the advancement of education and research of academic groups. If correctly planned and organized, it provides the best context for communication between universities and academic institutes from one side and organizations which require results of research.
One of the main goals of all scientific conferences is to present new scientific methods and results and help in raising the level of education and research in various fields.
Egyptian Conferences Management System has the following parts:
Scope management, to disseminate information and awareness about the event and call for papers.
Submission management, by electronically accepting paper and abstracting submissions.
Evaluation management, by enabling referees to review and evaluate submissions.
Scientific competition management.
Management of conference workshops.
Participants’ registration management.
Exhibition management.
Publication management for proceedings and reports of events.
With more than 51,000 members and an international publishing and knowledge business, we are the UK’s professional body for chemical scientists, supporting and representing our members and bringing together chemical scientists from all over the world. A not-for-profit organization with a heritage that spans 170 years, we have an ambitious international vision for the future. Around the world, we invest in educating future generations of scientists.
We raise and maintain standards. We partner with industry and academia, promoting collaboration and innovation. We advise governments on policy. And we promote the talent, information, and ideas that lead to great advances in science. In a complex and changing world, chemistry and the chemical sciences are essential. They are vital in our everyday lives and will be vital in helping the world respond to some of its biggest challenges. We are committed to promoting, supporting and celebrating inclusion and diversity. We understand that the success of our community depends on our ability to nurture the talent of the best people regardless of who they are or their background. We’re working to shape the future of the chemical sciences – for the benefit of science and humanity.
To save more time
We have subscribed to a dynamic tool named: Ebsco Discovery Service (EDS) which will enable the user to search within our databases and electronic books from one single place in a more efficient and active way.
Very few databases were not included in this tool such as World Development Indicators WDI and Africa Development Indicators ADI Due to its different nature of the search, though you can always search them individually under the online databases list under E-Resources tab.
Alternate Name(s)
Palgrave Books
Springer E-books Back files 1842-2005
Springer's eBook collections deliver complete access to the largest collection of scholarly Science, Technology and Medicine (STM) and Humanities & Social Sciences (HSS) titles available today.
New / Trial Databases
Loading...
The following databases are newly acquired or being evaluated for a future subscription.
A comprehensive, aggregated collection of Open Access (OA) ebooks on the most accessible platform. It Provides end-users with choice and access to a large selection of discoverable Open Access content curated by the EBSCO collection development team in many topics.
Global teaching materials to engage and inspire
Our teaching case studies give your students the opportunity to explore real-world challenges and test their decision-making skills before taking their knowledge to the workplace. Our cases are rigorously peer-reviewed and 100% of cases in our Emerging Markets Case Studies (EMCS) or The CASE Journal (TCJ) collections have teaching notes to help you facilitate dynamic classroom discussion and make the most out of your case study.
Alternate Name(s)
Emerald Business, Management and Economics eBooks
Emerald Social Science eBooks
Browse over 3,300 eBook titles and a portfolio of over 300 journals authored by renowned academics and industry leaders from over 150 countries. Our books and journals collection boasts titles from a vast range of subject areas from management and finance to criminology and social media.
Unbiased geopolitical and macroeconomic analysis in trusted online resources”.
Actionable analysis from a global network of independent academics, former policymakers, regulators and industry leaders on political, social and economic events. Exploring the impact and implications of emerging trends and developments, Expert Briefings bring thematic teaching to life with ready-made course content.
An intuitive and comprehensive business library containing millions of full-text items across scholarly and popular periodicals, newspapers, market research reports, dissertations, books, videos and more. Designed to help business researchers balance theoretical and practical learning, and acquire the research skills that will make them successful in their courses and careers.
SCiNiTO is an advanced AI-driven research platform that provides easy access to millions of academic resources like articles, books, conference papers, and dissertations—all within your reach. With SCiNiTO, you can effortlessly explore subscribed and published content, offering an impressive 250 million research records, including 50 million open-access resources! SCiNiTO comes packed with helpful features and tools to enhance your research experience. It lets you access the complete text of open-access sources and all Egyptian Knowledge Bank (EKB) subscriptions. Create projects, invite collaborators, use faceted search, save articles for later, download citations in formats like Bibtex and Endnote, add notes, and even link directly to Google for more information when the full text isn't available. SCiNiTO is designed to make your research more efficient and successful.
Statista is a leading provider of market and consumer data. Over 900 visionaries, experts and doers continuously reinvent Statista, thereby constantly developing successful new products and business models.
